Full%20MissMargaret%20Dance%20Logo%20 %20New%20-%20small

A family of stars where every child shines

WELCOME!

Miss Margaret Dance is situated right in the heart of Clarkston and offers dance classes for girls and boys to suit all ages.

As the longest established dance school in the area, we have a wealth of knowledge and experience in the broad range of dance styles that we offer.

All classes are kept to a manageable number so we are able to teach correct technique and ensure that every child receives the help and attention they need.

Miss Margaret and Miss Pauline pride themselves on promoting fun, friendship and fitness in all classes without compromising on standard.

The British Association of Teachers of Dancing is an awarding body validated by the Council for Dance and Musical Theatre. Teachers at MM Dance are BATD examined and qualified.


Timetable for 2020/2021 AVAILABLE NOW!

The new timetable for 2020/2021 is now available and classes will commence on Tuesday 1st September!

New protocols will be in place when we resume to safeguard students, parents and teachers.

Anyone interested in our classes should contact us by email or Facebook, and we will send our new timetable to you as soon as it is available.


PHOTO 2020-08-19-10-42-10

New Teacher for 2020/2021

Miss Margaret and Miss Pauline are pleased to announce that Miss Amy Pollock will be joining us as a newly qualified teacher.


Congratulations!!

PHOTO 2020-08-19-10-44-04
PHOTO 2020-08-19-10-44-04%202
PHOTO 2020-08-19-10-44-05
PHOTO 2020-08-19-10-44-05%202
PHOTO 2020-08-19-10-44-06
PHOTO 2020-08-19-10-44-06%202


Virtual Showtime 2020!